General Boards


VALLEY COUNTY BOARDS
Valley County Airport Commission
Darcia Schindler: Administrative Assistant
Kristi Brabeck
Mike Guttenberg
Russell Leader
Darrell Morehouse
Jayson Nelson


Valley County Board of Health
Clay Berger
Maggan Walstad
Chelsie McAllister, DVM
Brooke Martin
Amber Swindler
Minutes
March 2015   June 2015    September 2015

Valley County Conservation District
Chairman - Gene Granada
Vice Chairman - Jeff Pattison
Treasurer - Jody Mason
Ron Garwood
Ron Stoneberg
Hanna Redfield
Vacant - Ft. Peck Urban Supervisor

Valley County Council on Aging

Diane Sargent
Dan Carr
Gloria Doucette
Joyce English
Nancy Gallaher
Pat & Richard Neuleib
Terry Young

Minutes Feb 21, 2019
Valley County Fair Commission
Bonnie Bell: Administrative Assistant
Jerry Arnold
Paul McColly
Erika Austin
Brooke Westby (Student Representative)

Valley County Pioneer Museum
Roberta Barstad
Sherman Lacock
Sheila Malone
Dave Olson
Gwen Cornwell


Valley County Planning Board

Board Members Are:
Gerry Brabeck
Owen Childers
Rick Seiler
Leroy Kountz
Sierra Stoneberg Holt


Valley County Refuse District No.1
Chairman: John Rogenes
Darcia Schindler: Administrative Assistant

Myron Redfield
Glenn Guenther
Ky Idler
John Fahlgren
Dan Carney
Rod Karst
Jon Kliewer
Kari Lee Knierim
Minutes April 18, 2017

Valley County Salary Compensation Board

Mona Amundson
Dale Bender
Stan Ozark
Lorrie Sampson

Valley County Senior Citizens Board
Dianna Isakson
Shelley Romo
Char Harbeck
December 2015



Valley County Tax Appeal
Chairman: Rocky Zimdars
Stan Ozark
Ron Garwood

Valley County Television District #1
Rene Clampitt (406) 228-6222
Terry Lighthizer

Minutes

Valley County Transit Board
Colleen Forrester (Chairman)
Debby Cornwell
Sherill Richardson

Holly Hunzicker
Connie A. Wethern
Minutes
Feb 2015 May 2015

Valley County Weed Control
Chairman: Kirk Sibley
Dorothy Hlad-Larsen
Nathan Miller
Jim Bowman
Vacant

OTHER BOARDS
City - County Library Board
Chairman: Brenda Tarum
Pat Knierim
City Representatives
Sean Heavey
Dain Christianson
Janet Markle
Nanci Schoenfelder
County Representatives
Mary Armstrong

Glasgow Mosquito Control District
Shelly Mills (ex-officio)
Jack Schye
Jody Faul
Albert Franzen
Norm Girard
Cameron Shipp, R.S. (ex-officio)
James M. Ward

Hinsdale Cemetery District
Ernesto Marinko
Wade Riden
Doris Tollefson

Minutes
 June 2015

Hinsdale Fire District (voted)
Jared Albus
Ray Canen

Tyler Hillman
Ky Idler
James Tollefson


Hinsdale Mosquito Control District

Paul Jensen
Valeria Schmauch
Gary Howie
Minutes
October 2015


Hinsdale Television District #1
Virgil Vaupel  (406) 364-2113

Nashua Mosquito District #1
Darwin L Johnson
Michael Merideth
David Rexhausen

North Valley Water & Sewer
Nick Chiechi
Hugh Frankson
Alice Hawkins
Carl Miollerick
Kenneth Schneider

Opheim Cemetery District

Walter Nelson
Albert Fehler
Mrs. Pat Stein
Minutes
Saint Marie Rural Fire District (voted) 
Alice Hopkins
Anthony Hebert
Owen Childers
Robert Esaias
Open



email